skip to contentskip to content

WOMEN'S SOFTBALL

Game Schedules

2016 SB team
L-R: Kayla Hoke, Megan Webb, Megan Levang, McKenzie Wasson, Katherine Muegge, Alexa McDaniel, Rachel Diaz de Leon, Sierra Seymour, Kayla Capps, Jessica Glacken, Kiersten Smith, Alexisw Hill-Gruenberg, Brittany Schaff, Sydnie Cole-Vogler


2016 ROSTER

No.
Name
Pos.
Ht.
B/T
Yr.
High School
1
Katherine Muegge
OF
5'4
L/R
F
Olympia
2
Megan Levang
OF
5'3
L/R
S
Toutle Lake
3
Brittany Schaff
UTL
5'4
R/R
F
Rainier
4
Kayla Hoke
INF
5'3
R/R
S
Pe Ell
5
Megan Webb
OF
5'8
R/R
F
Selah
8
Sydnie Cole-Vogler
UTL
5'9
R/R
F
Hockinson
12
Kayla Capps
INF
5'4
R/R
F
Pe Ell
15
Kierstin Smith
P
5'9
R/R
S
Tumwater
17
McKenzie Wasson
UTL
5'7
R/R
F
Centralia
19
Jessica Glacken
UTL
5'4
R/R
F
Rochester
28
Sierra Seymour
INF
5'7
R/R
F
Rochester

 

Incoming Lady Blazers!

Tayzha
Tayzha Meyers
Kapolei High School
Waianae, HI

Mikayla
Mikayla Kanawyer
Highland High School
Pocatello, ID

Kelsey
Kelsey Wullger
Astoria High School
Astoria, OR

Makaka
Makala Wolf
Looking Glass High School
Eugene, OR

Erika
Erika Potter
Napavine High School
Napavine, WA

Jennifer
Jennifer Navarre
Ilwaco High School
Long Beach, WA

Keely-Shea
Keeley-Shea Salazar
Minico High School
Burley, ID

Paige
Paige Indeue
Seaside High School
Seaside, OR

Samantha
Samantha Rolfe
Adna High School
Chehalis, WA

Leesa
Leesa Murphy
Ketchikan High School
Ketchikan, AK

Toni
Toni Cloud
Pomeroy High School
Pomeroy, WA

Samantha W
Samantha Woodward
Pe Ell High School
Pe Ell, WA

Jordyn
Jordyn Yamanoha
Century High School
Hillsboro, OR




2016 SCHEDULE

HOME GAMES = ALL CAPS
League Games = Bold

Date
Day
Opponent
Time
Feb. 27-28
Sat.-Sun.
NWAC Crossover - Richland
TBA
Mar. 4-6
Fri.-Sun.
West Inter-Region - Lacey RAC
TBA
10
Thu.
BELLEVUE @ RAC - Lacey
1:00
11
Fri.
Clackamas
1:00
12
Sat.
Mt. Hood
12:00
19-20
Sat.-Sun.
NWAC Inter-Region - VGSA
TBA
28
Mon.
Glendale College - Glendale, AZ
12:00
30
Wed.
GateWay Community College - Phoenix, AZ
4:00
31
Thu.
Mesa Community College - Mesa, AZ
1:00
April 9
Sat.
Grays Harbor - Borst Park
10:00
9
Sat.
HIGHLINE - Borst Park
2:00
10
Sun.
OLYMPIC
10:00
10
Sun.
PIERCE
2:00
13
Wed.
OLYMPIC
6:15
16-17
Sat.-Sun.
Crossover Tourney - Yakima
TBA
22
Fri.
Highline
2:00
23
Sat.
PIERCE
12:00
29
Fri.
Grays Harbor
2:00
May 6
Fri.
Olympic
1:00
7
Sat.
HIGHLINE
12:00
10
Tues.
Pierce
6:00
13
Fri.
GRAYS HARBOR
3:00
20-23
Fri.-Mon.
NWAC Championships - Delta Park
TBA

 








 

 


Athletics Photo Gallery

View all Athletics photo albums


Softball Staff

Head Coach: Kevin Slorey
Asst. Coaches: Troy Hoke
Steve Levang

Athletic Director: Bob Peters

 

For game stats, go to:
logo

 

Blazer Softball History

Western Region Champions

2014
2015



sm

Ticket Information

736-9391 ext. 345