skip to contentskip to content

MEN'S BASKETBALL


MBB 2017

Back row L-R: Jephthah Donkor, Ty'Reese George, Max Snodderly, Herve Dimandja. Middle row L-R: LaBrandon Price, Austin Curry, Joshua Broughton, DJ Dorsey, James Miles. Front row L-R: Nyair Cleveland, Seth Ehrhorn, Braden Hannold, Robbion Harris.

2016-2017 ROSTER
No.  Name  Pos.  Ht.  Yr.  Home Town 
0 
Jaden White 
G 
6'1 
F 
Lacey  
1 
G 
6'2 
F 
Lacey 
2 
Austin Curry 
G 
6'4 
F  
Lacey 
3 
Joshua Broughton 
G 
6'2 
S 
Novato, CA 
4 
Robbion Harris 
G 
6'3 
F 
Lakewood 
5 
Daunte Simms 
G 
6'0 
F 
Juneau, AK 
20 
Seth Ehrhorn 
G 
6'0 
S 
Castle Rock 
21 
Ty'Reese George 
G 
6'7 
F 
Kapolei, HI 
22 
Braden Hannold 
F 
6'3 
F 
Puyallup 
23 
Max Snodderly 
G 
6'7 
S 
Portland, OR 
24 
Jephthah Donkor 
F 
6'5 
F 
Tukwila 
32 
Nyair Cleveland 
F 
5'11 
F 
Tacoma 
33 
DJ Dorsey 
G 
6'4 
F 
Lacey 
34 
James Miles 
F 
6'1 
F 
Pullman 
44 
Herve Dimandja 
F 
6'6 
F 
Kinshasa, DR Congo 

2016-2017 SCHEDULE

HOME GAMES = ALL CAPS
League Games = Bold

Date
Day
Opponent
Time
Nov. 25-27
Fri.-Sun.
Red Devil Classic - Lower Columbia
TBD
Dec. 2
Fri.
UMPQUA
7:00
3
Sat.
OLYMPIC
4:00
9
Fri.
WHATCOM
6:00
10
Sat.
Skagit Valley
7:00
12
Mon.
CLARK
6:00
16-18
Fri.-Sun.
Crossover Tournament - Linn-Benton
TBD
28-30
Wed.-Fri.
Clackamas Holiday Tournament
TBD
Jan. 4
Wed.
Bellevue
7:00
11
Wed.
HIGHLINE
8:00
14
Sat.
Pierce
5:00
18
Wed.
TACOMA
8:00
21
Sat.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND
7:00
25
Wed.
Lower Columbia
8:00
28
Sat.
Green River
5:00
Feb. 1
Wed.
GRAYS HARBOR - Coaches vs. Cancer
7:00
4
Sat.
BYE
8
Wed.
Highline
8:00
11
Sat.
PIERCE
7:00
15
Wed.
Tacoma
8:00
18
Sat.
South Puget Sound
3:00
22
Wed.
LOWER COLUMBIA
8:00
25
Sat.
GREEN RIVER - HALL of FAME GAME
8:00
Mar. 1
Wed.
Grays Harbor
8:00
10-12
Thu.-Sun.
NWAC Sweet 16 & Elite 8 - location TBD
TBD
17-19
Fri.-Sun.
NWAC Final 4 - Everett
TBD
19
Thu.
NWAC All-Stars - Everett
TBD


 

 

 

Athletics Photo Gallery

View all Athletics photo albums


CC Sports Video Channel

View basketball games on YouTube

Men's Basketball Staff

Head Coach: Jason Moir
Assistant Coach: Jonathan McMillian
Strength Coach: Clarence Gundersen

Trainer: Andrew Martin

Athletic Director: Bob Peters

Basketball Admission Prices

General Admission: $5
Seniors (60+): $2
Visiting Students w/student ID: $2
Families - 2 Adults w/2 Students or Seniors: $10
Children 12 and under: FREE
CC Students w/ASCC card: FREE
CC Booster Club & NWAC members w/membership card: FREE

For game stats go to:

logo

Men's Basketball History

Western Division Champions:
1981
1983

NWAC Championships:
1977 - 5th Place
1978 - 3rd Place
1981 - 4th Place
1982 - 4th Place
1983 - 2nd Place
1994 - 3rd Place
1999 - 7th Place
2000 - 7th Place
2006 - 5th Place
2013 - 7th Place

Other NWAC Tournament appearances:
1948
1966
1967
1984
1987
1988
1990
2004


emblem

Ticket Information:

360-736-9391, ext. 345