skip to contentskip to content

MEN'S BASKETBALL

 

2016-2017 SCHEDULE

HOME GAMES = ALL CAPS
League Games = Bold

Date
Day
Opponent
Time
Nov. 25-27
Fri.-Sun.
Red Devil Classic - Lower Columbia
TBD
Dec. 2
Fri.
UMPQUA
6:00
3
Sat/
OLYMPIC
4:00
9
Fri.
WHATCOM
6:00
10
Sat.
Skagit Valley
7:00
12
Mon.
CLARK
6:00
16-18
Fri.-Sun.
Crossover Tournament - Linn-Benton
TBD
28-30
Wed.-Fri.
Clackamas Holiday Tournament
TBD
Jan. 4
Wed.
Bellevue
7:00
11
Wed.
HIGHLINE
8:00
14
Sat.
Pierce
7:00
18
Wed.
TACOMA
8:00
21
Sat.
SOUTH PUGET SOUND
7:00
25
Wed.
Lower Columbia
8:00
28
Sat.
Green River
7:00
Feb. 1
Wed.
GRAYS HARBOR - Coaches vs. Cancer
7:00
4
Sat.
BYE
8
Wed.
Highline
8:00
11
Sat.
PIERCE
7:00
15
Wed.
Tacoma
8:00
18
Sat.
South Puget Sound
3:00
22
Wed.
LOWER COLUMBIA
8:00
25
Sat.
GREEN RIVER - HALL of FAME GAME
8:00
Mar. 1
Wed.
Grays Harbor
8:00
10-12
Thu.-Sun.
NWAC Sweet 16 & Elite 8 - location TBD
TBD
17-19
Fri.-Sun.
NWAC Final 4 - Everett
TBD
19
Thu.
NWAC All-Stars - Everett
TBD


 

 

 

Athletics Photo Gallery

View all Athletics photo albums


CC Sports Video Channel

View basketball games on YouTube

Men's Basketball Staff

Head Coach: Jason Moir
Assistant Coaches: Dave Klovdahl & Jonathan McMillian
Strength Coach: Clarence Gundersen
Manager: Danner Taylors

Trainer: Andrew Martin

Athletic Director: Bob Peters

Basketball Admission Prices

General Admission: $5
Seniors (60+): $2
Visiting Students w/student ID: $2
Families - 2 Adults w/2 Students or Seniors: $10
Children 12 and under: FREE
CC Students w/ASCC card: FREE
CC Booster Club & NWAC members w/membership card: FREE

For game stats go to:

logo

Men's Basketball History

Western Division Champions:
1981
1983

NWAC Championships:
1977 - 5th Place
1978 - 3rd Place
1981 - 4th Place
1982 - 4th Place
1983 - 2nd Place
1994 - 3rd Place
1999 - 7th Place
2000 - 7th Place
2006 - 5th Place
2013 - 7th Place

Other NWAC Tournament appearances:
1948
1966
1967
1984
1987
1988
1990
2004


emblem

Ticket Information:

360-736-9391, ext. 345