skip to contentskip to content

BASEBALL

 



Front row L-R: Anthony Grande, Eric Fich, Jordan Martinez, Mitch Johnson, Josh Muneno, Wyatt Baker, Austin Hackman, Bryce Wolfe, Christian Lopez
2nd row L-R: Wes Kuzminsky, Sam Chapman, Noah Minnick, Connor Davis, Isaac Kjose, Will Garcia, Cole Doughty, Dom Marion, Alex McCallister, Mason Harris
3rd row L-R: Brady Woodrum, Sam Pyzer, Gabe Farrer, Gehrig Teahon, Taylor Mondina, Jack Oswood, Cody DeRosier, Drew Cotto, Dalton Geyer
Back row L-R: Riley Olsen, Levi Atkins, Trevor Zimmerman, Tyler Milton, Caleb Child, John Sharkey, Dimitri Sakellariou, Zach Curtis, Nigel Christian


2017 ROSTER 


No.  Name  Pos.  B/T.  Ht.  Yr.  Hometown 
2 
Bryce Wolf 
3B 
5'7 
R/R 
F 
Port Orchard 
3 
Eric Fich 
2B 
5'8 
R/R 
S 
Vancouver, WA 
4 
John Sharkey 
P 
6'1 
R/R 
S 
Centralia 
5 
Caleb Child 
SS 
6'0 
S/R 
S 
Olympia 
6 
Wyatt Baker 
OF 
5'10 
R/R 
S 
North Bend 
8 
Josh Muneno 
P 
5'10 
L/L 
S 
Honolulu, HI 
9 
Mitch Johnson 
P 
5'10 
L/R 
S 
Shelton 
10 
Christian Lopez 
C 
5'10 
R/R 
S 
Burlington 
11 
Taylor Mondina 
1B 
6'1 
R/R 
F 
Hilo, HI 
12 
Dimitiri Sakellariou 
P 
6'0 
R/R 
S 
Salt Lake City, UT 
14 
Noah Minnick 
P 
6'1 
R/R 
S 
Selah 
15 
Jordan Martinez 
P 
6'0 
R/R 
S 
Salt Lake City, UT 
16 
Gabe Farrer 
C 
6'0 
L/R 
F 
Salt Lake City, UT 
17 
Wes Kuzminsky 
P 
6'0 
R/R 
F 
Toledo 
20 
Cody DeRoiser 
P 
5'10 
L/L 
F 
Kelso 
21 
Trevor Zimmerman 
1B 
6'1 
R/R 
S 
Vancouver, WA 
22 
Connor Davis 
P 
5'11 
L/L 
S 
Selah 
23 
Sam Chapman 
P 
6'3 
R/R 
F 
Salt Lake City, UT 
25 
Drew Cotto 
3B 
5'9 
R/R 
S 
North Bend 
28 
Brady Woodrum 
C 
6'1 
R/R 
F 
Chehalis 
29 
Zach Curtis 
P 
6'1 
R/R 
F 
Salt Lake City, UT 
30 
Jack Oswood 
P 
5'10 
R/R 
F 
Port Orchard 
32 
Will Garcia 
INF 
5'10 
R/R 
F 
Vancouver, WA 
33 
Sam Pyzer 
P 
5'10 
L/L 
F 
Middletown, CA 
34 
Isaac Kjose 
DH 
6'0 
L/L 
F 
Kelso 

2017 SCHEDULE


HOME GAMES = ALL CAPS
League Games = Bold
(1) = Single game, (2) = Double-header
Date 
Day 
Opponent 
Time 
Feb. 24-25  
Sat.-Sun.  
Edmonds Tourney  
TBD  
March 1  
Wed.  
Shoreline (2)  
TBD  
10  
Fri.  
Chemeketa (2)  
12:00 
18  
Sat. 
Big Bend (2)  
1:00  
19  
Sun.  
Big Bend (2)  
11:00  
22  
Wed.  
SHORELINE (2)  
1:00  
24  
Fri.  
LANE (2)  
1:00  
25  
Sat.  
Lane (2)  
1:00  
April 1 
Sat.  
TACOMA (1)  
1:00  
2 
Sun.  
GREEN RIVER (1)  
1:00  
4 
Tue.  
GRAYS HARBOR (1)  
5:00  
8 
Sat.  
Lower Columbia (1)  
1:00  
9 
Sun.  
Pierce (1)  
1:00  
15 
Sat.  
TACOMA (2)  
1:00  
16 
Sun.  
Tacoma (2)  
1:00  
21 
Fri.  
GREEN RIVER (2)  
1:00  
23 
Sun.  
Green River (2)  
1:00  
29 
Sat.  
GRAYS HARBOR (2)  
1:00  
30 
Sun.  
Grays Harbor (2)  
1:00  
May 6 
Sat.  
LOWER COLUMBIA (2)  
1:00  
7 
Sun.  
Lower Columbia (2)  
1:00  
12 
Sat.  
Pierce (2)  
1:00  
13 
Sun.  
PIERCE (2)  
1:00  
19-21 
Fri.-Sun.  
NWAC Western Region Playoffs  
TBD  
25-29 
Thu.-Mon.  
NWAC Championship Tourney  
TBD  

Athletics Photo Gallery

View all Athletics photo albums

Baseball Staff

Head Coach: Jake LeDuc
Assistant Coaches: Cam Margaris and Andy Forgione
Stats: Kevin Laws
Athletic Director: Bob Peters

Baseball Admission Prices

General Admission: $4
Seniors (60+): $1
Middle/High School w/ASB card: $1
Middle/High School wo/ASB card: $2
Visiting College Students w/student ID: $2
Children 10 and under: FREE
CC Students w/ASCC card: FREE
CC Booster Club & NWAC members w/membership card: FREE

 

For game stats, go to:

logo

 

Baseball History

1949 WSJCAC Co-Champions
1965 WAACC Champions
1983 NWAACC 2nd Place
1984 NWAACC 2nd Place
1985 NWAACC 2nd Place

 


emblem

Ticket Information

(360) 623-8443