skip to contentskip to content

Department/Office Directory A-Z

Phone extensions are for the main Centralia College campus at (360) 736-9391 (or 753-3433 toll-free from Olympia).

A-B | C-D | E-G | H-J | K-L | M-N | O-R | S-T | U-W | XYZ | Employee Directory
Department/Office
Phone

A-B[back to top]

Academic Transfer 305
Accounting 279
Accounts Payable 278
Activities Admissions Team 275, 364
Adjunct Faculty 245
Administration, VP of 633, 233
Admissions & Records 221, 227, 228
Adult Basic Education 216
Adult/Continuing Education 378, 331
Alumni Office 290
ASCC Officers 357
Assessment 305
Assistance in Spanish 704
Athletic Deptartment 345
Audio-Visual Dept 350
Bachelor of Applied Management 432
Biology Lab 480
Bookstore 310, 254
Box Office 525
Budget Analyst 272
Buildings & Grounds 218
Business Services 486, 279

C-D[back to top]

Cafeteria 361
Cafeteria (Food Orders) 240
Capital Campaign Consultant 756
CAPRI 378
Career Planning 265
Carpentry Shop 215, 218
Cashier 219
CCCC (S Sytsma, Dir.) (89) 360-359-4114
Center of Excellence-Energy Tech/COE 280, 349, 477, 755
Central Services/Central Stores 402, 263
Centralia College East 380
Certificate Program 450
Chemistry Lab 480
Child/Family Studies Division 298
Children's Lab School 462, 697
City University 498
Civil Engineering 225, 334
College Relations 268
Computer Svc. Ctr. (Help Desk) (See IT)
Computer Equipment Use Request (TLC) 241
Conference Room (EDC 440
Continuing Education 427, 483, 378
Cooperative Education 208
Copy Center 402
Correspondence 374
Counseling 265
Criminal Justice/Corrections 656, 663
Custodial Services 218
Day Care Billing 255
Day Care (Kitchen) 700
Day Care Office 462, 697
Dean, Academic Transfer 258
Dean, Professional/Technical Voc. 378
Dept. Chair, Applied Tech 403
Dept. Chair, Basic Skills 384
Dept. Chair, Business 354
Dept. Chair, English 479
Dept. Chair, Fine Arts 327
Dept. Chair, Mathematics 489
Dept. Chair, Science/Health 261
Dept. Chair, Social Science/Languages 552
Diesel Shop 203
Disability Services 320, 251, 222, 509
Dislocated Workers 385, 351
Displaced Homemakers 385
Distance Learning 374, 216
Diversity Center (DOOR) 356
Drama 301

E-G[back to top]

Early Childhood Education (ECE) 667
Earth Science Lab 469
Education Support/Foster Youth 759
Educational Talen Search (ETS) 452
ECEAP Office 460
ECEAP Bus 611
ECEAP Classroom/Alligator Room 768
ECEAP Classroom/Chipmunk Room 562
ECEAP Classroom/Lamb Room 699
ECEAP Classroom/Owl Room 768
ECEAP Classroom/Wolf Cub Room 699
eLearning 672
Electrical Shop 289, 218
Electronics 282, 323
EMERGENCY 9-911
Energy Technology 280, 762, 754
Engineering 334, 225
English as Second Language (ESL) 696
Events Coordinator 605
Extended Learning 378
Facility Scheculing 218
Family Support Center 298, 446
FAX, Admin 330-7573
FAX, CC East 330-7652
FAX, Foundation 330-7537
FAX, Human Resources 330-7501
FAX, Instruction 330-7502
FAX, Student Services 330-7503
FAX, Tech Bldg 330-7504
Financial Aid 234
First Aid, EMT 331
Flagger Training 331
Food Services 361
Food Services(Kitchen) 240
Foster Youth/Education Support 759
Foundation 290
Gardener 288, 218
Garrett Heyns Education Center 360-426-4433, Ext. 5509
GED 216
Geology Lab 469, 493
Graphics Art 286, 342
Grounds 288, 218
Gym, Equipment Room 257

H-J[back to top]

Help Desk (Information Technology) 297
High School Completion 216
Honors Program 239
Horticulture 328
Human Resources Office 213
Human Resources (Position Message) 431
ICP Program 450
Information Desk 428
Information Specialist 268
Institutional Research 553
Instruction Office 245, 262
Instruction, VP of 245
International Student Programs 492, 625
IT Help Desk 297
Job Development Trainer 793
Job Line (Human Resources) 431
Journalism 339, 539

K-L[back to top]

KCED FM 91 243, 368
KEMP 101 765
Lab Annex (LAX) 338, 586
Learning Resources 216
Library 241
Literacy 281
Loans (Short Term) 234
Lost & Found 224

M-N[back to top]

Mailroom-Campus & Outgoing 402
Maintenance 602, 218
Math Tutor 205
Media Services 350
Medical Assistant 790
Mentorship Program 201
Merchant Patrol (8am-5pm) 218
Merchant Patrol (5-9pm) 216
MERIT 642
Music 244
Newspaper (The Blue & Gold) 339
Newsroom (KCED) 539
Night School Info 305, 258
Nursing Info (LPN/RN) 685, 449, 427
Nurse Aide Info 427

O-R[back to top]

Off-campus Programs 330
Office Tech Skills Center 679
Parent Support Services 465, 446
Parking 218
Parking Appeals 218
Passport to College/Foster Youth 759
Payroll 284
Peer Tutoring 205
Phoenix Center 216
Power Generation (See Center of Excellence)
Pre-school (Campus) 464
President's Office 231, 200
Prior Learning 623
Public Relations 268
Purchasing 263
Radio and TV 243, 327
Real Estate 374
Receptionist 0, 428
Recruitment, Student 228, 364
Registration 221, 227, 228
Rotary Conference Room (WAH 102) 440
Running Start 265, 221

S-T[back to top]

SAFETY & SECURITY 232
st. Martins Universtiy 414
Scene Shop, Corbet Theatre 557
Scheduling of facility/room use 218
Scholarships 471
Security (Merchant Patrol) 736-7663 Ext. 218
Sports Programs 247, 307
Student Government 357, 530
Student Job Center 208
Student Life & Involvement Center 224
Student Programs 275
Student Support Services 201
Student Services, VP of 220
Study Abroad 492, 568
Sustainability Intern 404
TDD or TTY 807-6227
TV Studio (CH 20) 327
Talent Search 223
TEEN Program 341
Teleconference 378
Testing (GED, COMPASS) 216
Ticket office (WAH Events) 777
TIPS 588
TIPS/Classroom 562
Theatre Box Office (Tyrrel) 525
Tool Room 203
Tours 364
Transcripts 221, 227, 228
TRIO 452
Tutor Center 205

U-W[back to top]

Upward Bound 453
Veterans Affairs 228
Veterans Center 339
Veterans Resource Liaison 276
Vet Corps 775
Vice President of Administration 233, 633
Vice President of Hr/Legal Affairs 285
Vice President of Instruction 245
Vice President of Student Services 220
Vocational Education 544
Welding 202, 391
Word Processing 488
WorkFirst Attendance Line 785
WorkFirst Intake 694, 535
WorkFirst Student Center 765
WorkFirst Tuition 237
Workforce Education 427
Worker Retraining 770, 385
Work Study 208
Writing Center 564
WSU Extended Degree Program 800-222-4978

XYZ[back to top]

Xeroxing 402
Go to Employee Directory
Back to top